5915 Ware Point Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $365,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5915 Ware Point Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $342,393, approximately $262 per square foot. 5915 Ware Point Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Burkholder Steven R and Burkholder Connie R
Bought by
Burkholder Steven Ray and Burkholder Connie Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkholder Steven Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $256,850 | $162,810 | $94,040 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $256,850 | $162,810 | $94,040 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $256,850 | $162,810 | $94,040 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $217,600 | $160,380 | $57,220 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $217,600 | $160,380 | $57,220 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $217,600 | $160,380 | $57,220 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $218,560 | $164,430 | $54,130 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $218,560 | $164,430 | $54,130 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $211,760 | $164,430 | $47,330 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $133,400 | $64,100 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $867 | $133,400 | $64,100 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map