5916 Holbrook Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5916 Holbrook Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $282,238, approximately $88 per square foot. 5916 Holbrook Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Ayers Milton A
Bought by
Ayers Milton A and Ayers Gloria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Milton A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $24,609 | $2,813 | $21,796 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $23,915 | $2,813 | $21,102 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $23,915 | $2,813 | $21,102 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $23,915 | $2,813 | $21,102 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $23,915 | $2,813 | $21,102 |
| 2020 | $7,103 | $35,362 | $4,220 | $31,142 |
| 2019 | $0 | $21,334 | $2,813 | $18,521 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,334 | $2,813 | $18,521 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,334 | $2,813 | $18,521 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,334 | $2,813 | $18,521 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $21,364 | $2,813 | $18,551 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $21,268 | $2,813 | $18,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map