5917 109th Ave Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $450,294 - $564,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,152
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5917 109th Ave, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $492,574, approximately $118 per square foot. 5917 109th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Laraway Royal T
Bought by
Laraway Royal T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laraway Royal T | -- | None Available | |
| Laraway Richard Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $247,000 | $28,200 | $218,800 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $256,800 | $20,200 | $236,600 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $262,000 | $12,900 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $174,600 | $11,700 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $115,300 | $10,700 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $126,700 | $10,700 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $141,500 | $10,300 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $91,500 | $9,500 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $98,200 | $9,100 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,200 | $9,100 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,100 | $20,000 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,200 | $21,400 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map