5918 Gundry Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $592,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
628
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5918 Gundry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $532,718, approximately $848 per square foot. 5918 Gundry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Ren Boren and Jou Shiow Jing Judy
Bought by
Ren Boren and Jou Shiow Jing Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Robison Matthew and Robison Kristel
Bought by
Ren Boren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Price William C and Miller Sharon
Bought by
Robison Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ren Boren | -- | None Available | |
| Ren Boren | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Robison Matthew | $275,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robison Matthew | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Robison Matthew | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $122,613 | $70,986 | $51,627 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $120,210 | $69,595 | $50,615 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $117,854 | $68,231 | $49,623 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $115,544 | $66,894 | $48,650 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $113,280 | $65,583 | $47,697 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $112,119 | $64,911 | $47,208 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $109,922 | $63,639 | $46,283 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $107,768 | $62,392 | $45,376 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $103,585 | $59,970 | $43,615 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $102,030 | $59,070 | $42,960 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $100,032 | $57,913 | $42,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map