592 Beck St Bronx, NY 10455
Longwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,781 - $941,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Beck St, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $853,195, approximately $364 per square foot. 592 Beck St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 62 Inocensio Casanova, Ms 302 Luisa Dessus Cruz, and Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Rivera Angelica and Rivera Jeffrey
Bought by
Alvarez Josie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,075
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Rivera Julio and Rodriguez Angelica
Bought by
Rivera Angelica and Rivera Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Josie C | $360,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Angelica | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Josie C | $361,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,274 | $32,659 | $6,532 | $26,127 |
| 2025 | $6,229 | $32,659 | $6,640 | $26,019 |
| 2024 | $6,229 | $32,412 | $6,379 | $26,033 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $30,578 | $6,070 | $24,508 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $45,360 | $9,600 | $35,760 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $41,220 | $9,600 | $31,620 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $39,420 | $9,600 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $34,800 | $9,600 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $4,897 | $25,482 | $7,191 | $18,291 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $24,040 | $9,592 | $14,448 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $22,680 | $9,600 | $13,080 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $23,160 | $9,540 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $22,809 | $9,158 | $13,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map