592 Bug Ln Collins, GA 30421
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $421,074
Studio
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Bug Ln, Collins, GA 30421 and is currently estimated at $326,691, approximately $178 per square foot. 592 Bug Ln is a home located in Tattnall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Harry
Bought by
Padgett Susan and Padgett Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,730
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Lynn Harry
Bought by
Smith Clifford C and Smith Mollie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1981
Sold by
Hutcheson Hugh
Bought by
Lynn Harry and Shirley Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Susan | $200,000 | -- | |
| Smith Clifford C | $30,150 | -- | |
| Lynn Harry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padgett Susan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $131,404 | $71,600 | $59,804 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $115,884 | $71,600 | $44,284 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $115,884 | $71,600 | $44,284 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $105,324 | $68,360 | $36,964 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $99,016 | $65,760 | $33,256 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $99,016 | $65,760 | $33,256 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $82,956 | $55,240 | $27,716 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $82,956 | $55,240 | $27,716 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $82,956 | $55,240 | $27,716 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $77,008 | $51,560 | $25,448 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,088 | $51,560 | $25,528 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,552 | $51,560 | $25,992 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,552 | $51,560 | $25,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map