592 Grider Dr Roseville, CA 95678
Diamond Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,842 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Grider Dr, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $679,711, approximately $336 per square foot. 592 Grider Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ferris Spanger Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Oats Bernice D
Bought by
Oats John Robert and Oats Bradley Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Oats Robert J and Oats Bernice D
Bought by
Oats Robert J and Oats Bernice D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Oats Robert J and Oats Bernice D
Bought by
Oats Robert J and Oats Bernice D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Reed Robert W
Bought by
Oats Robert J and Oats Bernice D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Miller Gerald H
Bought by
Miller Gerald H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oats John Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Oats Robert J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Oats Robert J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Oats Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Oats Robert J | $358,500 | Placer Title | |
| Miller Gerald H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Gerald H | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oats Robert J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $476,458 | $130,848 | $345,610 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $457,959 | $125,768 | $332,191 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $448,980 | $123,302 | $325,678 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $440,178 | $120,885 | $319,293 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $435,666 | $119,646 | $316,020 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $423,300 | $117,300 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $447,958 | $131,200 | $316,758 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $416,000 | $121,800 | $294,200 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $394,000 | $115,400 | $278,600 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $384,000 | $112,500 | $271,500 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $378,000 | $110,700 | $267,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map