592 Moyla Ct Unit 2 Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,139,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Moyla Ct Unit 2, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $1,070,994, approximately $470 per square foot. 592 Moyla Ct Unit 2 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Rosa Edouard and Rosa Sonia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Edouard | $496,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosa Edouard | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,632 | $691,535 | $362,390 | $329,145 |
| 2024 | $7,632 | $677,977 | $355,285 | $322,692 |
| 2023 | $7,397 | $664,684 | $348,319 | $316,365 |
| 2022 | $7,273 | $651,652 | $341,490 | $310,162 |
| 2021 | $7,301 | $638,876 | $334,795 | $304,081 |
| 2020 | $7,075 | $632,327 | $331,363 | $300,964 |
| 2019 | $6,870 | $619,929 | $324,866 | $295,063 |
| 2018 | $6,797 | $607,775 | $318,497 | $289,278 |
| 2017 | $6,161 | $550,000 | $284,000 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $5,530 | $500,000 | $259,000 | $241,000 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $470,000 | $244,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $5,024 | $470,000 | $244,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map