5920 Kellogg Ave Edina, MN 55424
Pamela Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,405 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5920 Kellogg Ave, Edina, MN 55424 and is currently estimated at $728,351, approximately $465 per square foot. 5920 Kellogg Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Horan Lawrence W and Horan Carol S
Bought by
Guron Charanjeet and Kaur Kuljeet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guron Charanjeet | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,945 | $544,700 | $368,300 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $6,618 | $543,200 | $365,700 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $521,800 | $344,500 | $177,300 |
| 2021 | $5,523 | $444,700 | $278,200 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $5,639 | $428,300 | $260,800 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $429,300 | $260,800 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $393,500 | $224,000 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $320,800 | $160,000 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $323,900 | $167,800 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $311,500 | $155,400 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,800 | $131,700 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map