5920 La Sierra Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,105 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5920 La Sierra Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $610,276, approximately $427 per square foot. 5920 La Sierra Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Zermeno Michael and Aguilera Cynthia
Bought by
Zermeno Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Zermeno Michael
Bought by
Zermeno Michael and Aguilera Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Alvarado Beverly
Bought by
Alvarado Beverly J and Beverly J Alvarado Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zermeno Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zermeno Michael | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alvarado Beverly J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zermeno Michael | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $261,696 | $99,680 | $162,016 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $251,536 | $95,810 | $155,726 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $246,605 | $93,932 | $152,673 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $241,771 | $92,091 | $149,680 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $239,293 | $91,147 | $148,146 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $234,602 | $89,360 | $145,242 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $230,003 | $87,609 | $142,394 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $225,494 | $85,892 | $139,602 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $221,073 | $84,208 | $136,865 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $217,754 | $82,944 | $134,810 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $235,000 | $90,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map