NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5920 S Lakeshore Dr Tempe, AZ 85283

The Lakes Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $464,501 - $626,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5920 S Lakeshore Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $554,625, approximately $346 per square foot. 5920 S Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rover Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Marcos P and Wilson Carrie Lee
Bought by
Wilson Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$554,625

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2015
Sold by
Watson Holdings Llc
Bought by
Wilson Marcos P and Wilson Carrie Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,382
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Wilson Marcos P $254,000 Chicago Title Agency
Watson Holdings Llc $200,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wilson Marcos P $262,382
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,515 $26,810 -- --
2024 $2,565 $25,533 -- --
2023 $2,565 $38,830 $7,760 $31,070
2022 $2,449 $30,200 $6,040 $24,160
2021 $2,497 $28,130 $5,620 $22,510
2020 $2,414 $25,300 $5,060 $20,240
2019 $2,368 $23,160 $4,630 $18,530
2018 $2,304 $21,530 $4,300 $17,230
2017 $2,233 $20,750 $4,150 $16,600
2016 $2,222 $21,080 $4,210 $16,870
2015 $2,149 $19,230 $3,840 $15,390
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.