5922 Echo St Los Angeles, CA 90042
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $1,185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5922 Echo St, Los Angeles, CA 90042 and is currently estimated at $1,037,581, approximately $801 per square foot. 5922 Echo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richard Riordan Primary Center, Monte Vista Street Elementary School, and Franklin Middle School & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Diaz Saul S and Diaz C Diana
Bought by
Diaz Saul S and Diaz Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Saul S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $56,179 | $30,735 | $25,444 |
| 2024 | $913 | $55,079 | $30,133 | $24,946 |
| 2023 | $899 | $54,000 | $29,543 | $24,457 |
| 2022 | $863 | $52,942 | $28,964 | $23,978 |
| 2021 | $846 | $51,905 | $28,397 | $23,508 |
| 2019 | $825 | $50,366 | $27,555 | $22,811 |
| 2018 | $756 | $49,379 | $27,015 | $22,364 |
| 2016 | $708 | $47,464 | $25,967 | $21,497 |
| 2015 | $700 | $46,752 | $25,577 | $21,175 |
| 2014 | $717 | $45,837 | $25,076 | $20,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map