5923 E 55th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,527 - $379,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5923 E 55th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $342,632, approximately $127 per square foot. 5923 E 55th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Hamilton Jane A
Bought by
Hamilton Jane A and Hamilton Traci Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Jane A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $18,781 | $1,852 | $16,929 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $18,780 | $2,355 | $16,425 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $19,781 | $2,277 | $17,504 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $18,780 | $2,849 | $15,931 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $18,780 | $2,849 | $15,931 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $18,780 | $2,849 | $15,931 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $18,780 | $2,849 | $15,931 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $18,780 | $2,849 | $15,931 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $19,780 | $3,001 | $16,779 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $19,205 | $2,914 | $16,291 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $18,645 | $3,223 | $15,422 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $18,645 | $3,223 | $15,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map