5930 E 55th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,787 - $430,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5930 E 55th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $388,697, approximately $115 per square foot. 5930 E 55th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Olsen Kenneth E and Olsen Marilyn M
Bought by
Barrows Gene A and Barrows Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Olsen Marilyn M
Bought by
Releford Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrows Gene A | $19,000 | -- | |
| Releford Teresa | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $26,489 | $2,270 | $24,219 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $25,689 | $2,837 | $22,852 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $25,911 | $2,651 | $23,260 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $24,156 | $3,242 | $20,914 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $23,424 | $3,144 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $23,424 | $3,144 | $20,280 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $23,424 | $3,144 | $20,280 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $22,739 | $3,052 | $19,687 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $23,048 | $3,093 | $19,955 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $22,376 | $3,003 | $19,373 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $21,725 | $3,278 | $18,447 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $21,725 | $3,278 | $18,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map