Seller's Agent in 2026
Carla Lehman
Premier Properties
(760) 844-2445
80 Total Sales
Welcome to a stunning residence in Andalusia Country Club, where exquisite upgrades and thoughtful craftsmanship create a refined yet inviting living experience. With breathtaking views of the Santa Rosa and Coral Mountains beautifully enhanced by the unique interiors crafted by Nicholas Lawrence Design, this home is a masterpiece of style and comfort. The entrance makes an impressive statement with feature walls forming a private courtyard, custom oak doors, and a calming stone water fountain. As you enter the main residence, the living room dazzles with an open fireplace framed by a striking marble surround and complemented by a bespoke art installation. Updated with a linear air system, recessed ceiling lights, and motorized blinds, the room perfectly balances elegance and functionality. For guests, the private casita offers a serene retreat with fireplace and kitchenette. The kitchen is both beautiful and practical, highlighted by a marble feature wall, and custom white oak shelving with integrated lighting. The primary suite is a tranquil haven, showcasing extensive white oak built-ins and a black marble fireplace adding a touch of opulence. The backyard is a true outdoor haven, designed for both relaxation and entertaining. A covered loggia with a cozy fireplace and tile flooring from the interior invites seamless indoor-outdoor living. Enjoy incredible views of the 14th green and 15th fairway of the Rees Jones designed course as you lounge by the expansive saltwater pool, complete with sunbathing decks for ultimate leisure. Evenings come alive around the fire pit, creating the perfect gathering with friends and family, while the built-in BBQ offers everything you need for alfresco dining. Come live the life you've always imagined!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Properties License #01465554 Listed on: 11/08/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $3,850,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $1,615,000 | Fntg |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $3,080,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $1,292,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $3,850,000 | -1.3% | $886 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $3,900,000 | -4.9% | $898 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Sale | $4,100,000 | -- | $944 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,421 | $1,911,825 | $669,136 | $1,242,689 |
| 2023 | $24,421 | $1,837,588 | $643,153 | $1,194,435 |
| 2022 | $23,701 | $1,801,558 | $630,543 | $1,171,015 |
| 2021 | $23,249 | $1,766,234 | $618,180 | $1,148,054 |
| 2019 | $22,600 | $1,713,849 | $599,846 | $1,114,003 |
| 2018 | $22,160 | $1,680,245 | $588,086 | $1,092,159 |
| 2017 | $22,166 | $1,647,300 | $576,555 | $1,070,745 |
| 2016 | $11,006 | $820,038 | $127,038 | $693,000 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $125,130 | $125,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $122,680 | $122,680 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carla Lehman
Premier Properties
(760) 844-2445
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bobbi-Lou Webb
Keller Williams Luxury Homes
(760) 409-7465
48 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219138449
APN: 764-700-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.