5924 E Adderley Dr Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $910,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5924 E Adderley Dr, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $837,541, approximately $894 per square foot. 5924 E Adderley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Altenhofen Nicholas J and Altenhoffen Dennis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,178
Outstanding Balance
$13,728
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$823,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Pelton Jack J and Pelton Lynn M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altenhofen Nicholas J | $144,500 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $100,000 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altenhofen Nicholas J | $142,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $235,312 | $165,133 | $70,179 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $230,699 | $161,896 | $68,803 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $226,176 | $158,722 | $67,454 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $221,742 | $155,610 | $66,132 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $217,395 | $152,559 | $64,836 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $210,949 | $148,035 | $62,914 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $206,814 | $145,133 | $61,681 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $198,786 | $139,499 | $59,287 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $195,801 | $137,404 | $58,397 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $191,967 | $134,713 | $57,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map