5924 Risher Rd Leavittsburg, OH 44430
Estimated Value: $60,096 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5924 Risher Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430 and is currently estimated at $84,365, approximately $94 per square foot. 5924 Risher Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including LaBrae Intermediate School, Bascom Elementary School, and LaBrae High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Cobb Norma L
Bought by
Canfield Robert W and Canfield Pamela H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Ross Maynard
Bought by
Cobb Norma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Ross Maynard
Bought by
Cobb Norma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Maynard Ross and Maynard Norma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canfield Robert W | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Cobb Norma L | -- | -- | |
| Cobb Norma L | -- | -- | |
| Maynard Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $6,020 | $3,080 | $2,940 |
| 2024 | $273 | $6,020 | $3,080 | $2,940 |
| 2023 | $271 | $6,020 | $3,080 | $2,940 |
| 2022 | $169 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2021 | $171 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2020 | $164 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2019 | $163 | $2,940 | $2,940 | $0 |
| 2018 | $739 | $2,940 | $2,940 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $13,340 | $2,940 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $182 | $12,360 | $2,940 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $184 | $12,360 | $2,940 | $9,420 |
| 2014 | $182 | $12,360 | $2,940 | $9,420 |
| 2013 | $209 | $12,950 | $2,940 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map