5925 Highway 77 Newbern, TN 38059
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Highway 77, Newbern, TN 38059 and is currently estimated at $110,243, approximately $87 per square foot. 5925 Highway 77 is a home located in Dyer County with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Balthrop Amy L
Bought by
Ownby Amy Balthrop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1977
Bought by
Balthrop Amy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownby Amy Balthrop | -- | -- | |
| Balthrop Amy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $21,450 | $3,875 | $17,575 |
| 2024 | $383 | $15,550 | $1,925 | $13,625 |
| 2023 | $369 | $15,550 | $1,925 | $13,625 |
| 2022 | $369 | $15,550 | $1,925 | $13,625 |
| 2021 | $369 | $15,550 | $1,925 | $13,625 |
| 2020 | $266 | $11,225 | $1,925 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $461 | $17,425 | $3,475 | $13,950 |
| 2018 | $565 | $17,425 | $3,475 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $565 | $21,350 | $3,475 | $17,875 |
| 2016 | $565 | $21,350 | $3,475 | $17,875 |
| 2015 | $534 | $21,350 | $3,475 | $17,875 |
| 2014 | $534 | $21,350 | $3,475 | $17,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map