5925 Sterling Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $228,848
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $208,212, approximately $180 per square foot. 5925 Sterling Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Alvarado Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,752
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Dutton Daniel W and Dutton Kortney R
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Colson Gary
Bought by
Equity Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Colson Linda S
Bought by
Colson Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Green William L
Bought by
Colson Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Richard J | $64,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $68,375 | First American Title Co | |
| Equity Trust Co | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Colson Gary | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Colson Linda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Richard J | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $26,132 | $5,428 | $20,704 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $26,490 | $5,305 | $21,185 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $26,490 | $3,876 | $22,614 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $19,760 | $4,921 | $14,839 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $19,760 | $4,921 | $14,839 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $18,862 | $4,921 | $13,941 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $18,862 | $4,921 | $13,941 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $17,524 | $4,271 | $13,253 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $17,085 | $2,740 | $14,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map