5926 Lewis Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Houghton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5926 Lewis Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $677,925, approximately $566 per square foot. 5926 Lewis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Ruark Michael S and Ruark Michael S
Bought by
Tyler Stanley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,095
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Ruark Michael S
Bought by
Ruark Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Stanley D | $188,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Ruark Michael S | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Ruark Michael S | -- | Benevest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tyler Stanley D | $185,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruark Michael S | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $283,263 | $158,509 | $124,754 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $277,709 | $155,401 | $122,308 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $272,264 | $152,354 | $119,910 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $266,926 | $149,367 | $117,559 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $261,693 | $146,439 | $115,254 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $253,934 | $142,097 | $111,837 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $248,956 | $139,311 | $109,645 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $239,291 | $133,902 | $105,389 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $235,697 | $131,891 | $103,806 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $231,081 | $129,308 | $101,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map