5926 Sierra Dr Redding, CA 96003
Twinview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5926 Sierra Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $286,666, approximately $294 per square foot. 5926 Sierra Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta View Academy, Bethel Christian School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Wert Robert D and Wert Darlene A
Bought by
Wert Dallas D and Wert Miriam C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,756
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Ann Wert Darlene and Ann Dale Robert
Bought by
Wert Dallas D and Wert Miriam C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wert Dallas D | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wert Dallas D | -- | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wert Dallas D | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $280,000 | $40,000 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $140,596 | $47,569 | $93,027 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $137,840 | $46,637 | $91,203 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $135,138 | $45,723 | $89,415 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $132,489 | $44,827 | $87,662 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $131,132 | $44,368 | $86,764 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $128,562 | $43,499 | $85,063 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $126,043 | $42,647 | $83,396 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $123,572 | $41,811 | $81,761 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $121,150 | $40,992 | $80,158 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $119,331 | $40,377 | $78,954 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $116,995 | $39,587 | $77,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map