5927 Kellar Rd New Franklin, OH 44319
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5927 Kellar Rd, New Franklin, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $238,320, approximately $151 per square foot. 5927 Kellar Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Manchester Middle School, Nolley Elementary School, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2003
Sold by
Dodson Keith E
Bought by
Dodson Russella G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Russella G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dodson Russella G | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,267 | $65,458 | $12,107 | $53,351 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $65,458 | $12,107 | $53,351 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $51,951 | $9,608 | $42,343 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $51,951 | $9,608 | $42,343 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $51,950 | $9,610 | $42,340 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $40,870 | $9,610 | $31,260 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $40,870 | $9,610 | $31,260 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $40,870 | $9,610 | $31,260 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $35,480 | $9,610 | $25,870 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $35,480 | $9,610 | $25,870 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $35,480 | $9,610 | $25,870 |
| 2013 | $2,543 | $38,400 | $9,610 | $28,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map