5929 Swoffield Dr Orlando, FL 32812
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5929 Swoffield Dr, Orlando, FL 32812 and is currently estimated at $293,790, approximately $268 per square foot. 5929 Swoffield Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including McCoy Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
White Beverly Jean
Bought by
Messer Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Leclaire Evelyn Boling
Bought by
Leclaire Evelyn Boling and White Beverly Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Boling Evelyn and Leclaire Evelyn
Bought by
Leclaire Evely and Boling Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Kevin | $83,600 | Attorney | |
| Leclaire Evelyn Boling | -- | None Available | |
| Leclaire Evely | $14,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $188,901 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $171,728 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $212,911 | $100,000 | $112,911 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $195,435 | $100,000 | $95,435 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $172,089 | $85,000 | $87,089 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $153,483 | $65,000 | $88,483 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $152,089 | $65,000 | $87,089 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $125,596 | $40,000 | $85,596 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $80,113 | $20,000 | $60,113 |
| 2016 | $616 | $79,565 | $20,000 | $59,565 |
| 2015 | $615 | $78,384 | $20,000 | $58,384 |
| 2014 | $649 | $57,616 | $18,000 | $39,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map