593 Apache Loop SW Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Solar Village-Mid-Unser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Apache Loop SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 and is currently estimated at $266,431, approximately $203 per square foot. 593 Apache Loop SW is a home located in Sandoval County with nearby schools including Puesta del Sol Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Rio Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Barringer Crystal A
Bought by
Cordova Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,928
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Hildebrandt Steve and Hildebrandt Cathy
Bought by
Barringer Crystal A and Cordova Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,117
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Robert J | -- | First American Title | |
| Barringer Crystal A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordova Robert J | $100,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Barringer Crystal A | $110,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $45,853 | $11,545 | $34,308 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $44,517 | $11,368 | $33,149 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $43,222 | $11,190 | $32,032 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $41,963 | $11,000 | $30,963 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $40,741 | $11,000 | $29,741 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $39,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $40,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $40,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $973 | $29,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $29,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $29,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,848 | $7,285 | $22,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map