593 Chandon Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,418 - $818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Chandon Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $778,605, approximately $561 per square foot. 593 Chandon Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Singh Manmohan
Bought by
Lee Amy I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,878
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Bajway Charan K
Bought by
Singh Manmohan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Singh Manmohan
Bought by
Singh Manmohan and Bajway Charan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Paul Ani and Paul Indu
Bought by
Singh Manmohan and Bajway Charan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Tsai Francis S and Tsai Dacanay Rog
Bought by
Paul Anil and Paul Indu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Amy I | $410,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Singh Manmohan | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Singh Manmohan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Singh Manmohan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Singh Manmohan | $355,000 | American Title Co | |
| Paul Anil | $260,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Amy I | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Manmohan | $462,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Manmohan | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Manmohan | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Anil | $207,900 | |
| Closed | Paul Anil | $25,900 | |
| Closed | Singh Manmohan | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,621 | $502,594 | $416,790 | $85,804 |
| 2024 | $6,366 | $492,740 | $408,618 | $84,122 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $483,079 | $400,606 | $82,473 |
| 2022 | $6,235 | $473,607 | $392,751 | $80,856 |
| 2021 | $6,066 | $464,321 | $385,050 | $79,271 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $450,551 | $373,630 | $76,921 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $441,717 | $366,304 | $75,413 |
| 2017 | $5,608 | $433,057 | $359,122 | $73,935 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $424,567 | $352,081 | $72,486 |
| 2015 | $5,362 | $418,191 | $346,793 | $71,398 |
| 2014 | $5,289 | $410,000 | $340,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map