593 Walton Ave Bronx, NY 10451
Concourse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,428 - $1,149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Walton Ave, Bronx, NY 10451 and is currently estimated at $887,857, approximately $513 per square foot. 593 Walton Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and P.S. I.S. 224.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Noriega Edith L and Pujols Cora Ada
Bought by
Kilday Raymond J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$210,425
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Pujols Pedro J and Noriega Edith
Bought by
Pujols Pedro J and Noriega Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Roldan Rafael and Rivera Maria
Bought by
Pujols Pedro J and Noriega Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilday Raymond J | $385,000 | -- | |
| Kilday Raymond J | $385,000 | -- | |
| Pujols Pedro J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Pujols Pedro J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Pujols Pedro J | $55,000 | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Pujols Pedro J | $55,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilday Raymond J | $288,750 | |
| Closed | Kilday Raymond J | $288,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,532 | $23,168 | $3,824 | $19,344 |
| 2025 | $4,275 | $22,564 | $4,486 | $18,078 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $21,287 | $3,837 | $17,450 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $20,083 | $3,699 | $16,384 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $36,960 | $8,100 | $28,860 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $38,820 | $8,100 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $35,340 | $8,100 | $27,240 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $33,540 | $8,100 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $16,736 | $4,501 | $12,235 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $16,089 | $5,823 | $10,266 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $16,089 | $5,569 | $10,520 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $15,669 | $5,876 | $9,793 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $14,783 | $5,489 | $9,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map