5930 Cedar Dr Cedar Hill, MO 63016
Estimated Value: $194,930 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5930 Cedar Dr, Cedar Hill, MO 63016 and is currently estimated at $238,983, approximately $224 per square foot. 5930 Cedar Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $20,300 | $1,900 | $18,400 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $19,000 | $1,900 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $19,000 | $1,900 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $19,000 | $1,900 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $19,000 | $1,900 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $17,100 | $1,600 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $17,100 | $1,600 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $17,100 | $1,600 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $17,100 | $1,600 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $15,600 | $1,700 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $15,600 | $1,700 | $13,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map