6155 Cedar Hill Rd Cedar Hill, MO 63016
Estimated Value: $153,261 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6155 Cedar Hill Rd, Cedar Hill, MO 63016 and is currently estimated at $190,065, approximately $221 per square foot. 6155 Cedar Hill Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Davis Michael and Wallach Donna J
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Green Wanda L
Bought by
Green Reynold L and Green Tracy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Cross John M
Bought by
Green Wanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Wallach Donna J
Bought by
Wallach Donna J and Davis Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Davis Michael G and Davis Donna J
Bought by
Wallach Donna J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Continental Title Co | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $17,692 | Continental Title | |
| Green Reynold L | -- | None Available | |
| Green Wanda L | -- | -- | |
| Wallach Donna J | -- | -- | |
| Wallach Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallach Donna J | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $14,800 | $2,300 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $13,900 | $2,300 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $13,900 | $2,300 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $13,900 | $2,300 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $13,900 | $2,300 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $970 | $12,600 | $2,100 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $970 | $12,600 | $2,100 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $967 | $12,600 | $2,100 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $921 | $12,600 | $2,100 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $834 | $11,400 | $2,100 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $838 | $11,400 | $2,100 | $9,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,700 | $1,900 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map