5930 Crest Ave Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,065 - $695,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5930 Crest Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $596,266, approximately $389 per square foot. 5930 Crest Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Gama George
Bought by
Gama Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$280,849
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Vega Jesus M and Vega Graciela
Bought by
Arteaga Salvador F and Arteaga Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Simone Andre and Simone Betty L
Bought by
Vega Jesus M and Vega Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gama Catalina | -- | First American Title | |
| Gama Catalina | $325,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Arteaga Salvador F | $365,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Vega Jesus M | $159,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gama Catalina | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Arteaga Salvador F | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Jesus M | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $349,961 | $82,021 | $267,940 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $336,374 | $78,837 | $257,537 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $329,780 | $77,292 | $252,488 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $323,315 | $75,777 | $247,538 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $320,000 | $75,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $456,073 | $124,945 | $331,128 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $447,132 | $122,497 | $324,635 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $438,366 | $120,096 | $318,270 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $429,772 | $117,742 | $312,030 |
| 2015 | $5,066 | $423,318 | $115,974 | $307,344 |
| 2014 | $5,051 | $415,028 | $113,703 | $301,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map