5930 E Fairbrook St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,646 - $1,283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5930 E Fairbrook St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,181,412, approximately $751 per square foot. 5930 E Fairbrook St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Lee Gary Alan
Bought by
Lee Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Lee Gary Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Gary Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $251,579 | $142,161 | $109,418 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $246,647 | $139,374 | $107,273 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $241,812 | $136,642 | $105,170 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $227,729 | $133,963 | $93,766 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $223,265 | $131,337 | $91,928 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $216,645 | $127,443 | $89,202 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $212,398 | $124,945 | $87,453 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $204,153 | $120,095 | $84,058 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $201,088 | $118,292 | $82,796 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $197,150 | $115,975 | $81,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map