NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $718,000 - $771,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,321 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2013

Last sale price $550,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,760 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 5-minute walk to Twinbrook
  • Deck
  • Julius West Middle School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2013

Spectacular sun-filled 3 level end unit townhome in heart of Rockville. Wood floors on main and upper level, deck off eat-in kitchen with updated appliances, walk-out basement with patio, and 2 car garage, new HVAC, one year home warranty and more. Commuter's dream next to Twinbrook Metro. This one will go quickly at this price !!! All contracts presented by Tuesday 3pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Michael

sylvhomes@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc. Listed on: 02/06/2013

Co-Listed By

Michael Yi

yirealtor@gmail.com Realty Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Luba Vidgop Barg

lubadc@gmail.com Homes - of Washington Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,114

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 2,064 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs To Open Common Area
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • On-Site Parking for Sale
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 2,321 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160402999785

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,114

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

2,064 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Island, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Workshop
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Fully Finished, Walkout Level, Workshop
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2321
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2321
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 236.92
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2321
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, On-Site - Sale
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 55.77

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 67.50
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes

Fee Information

  • Front Foot Fee Pymt Freq: Annually

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Fully
  • Lot Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Corner
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Area: 2064
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2064.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RS
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6114.03
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 160402999785
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2013
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Current Estimated Value
$745,169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,169
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.36%
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,380
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,328

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Bratton Matthew D
Bought by
Miles John and Miles Theodora

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Ginetis Joan C
Bought by
Bratton Matthew D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Cambridge Communities Inc
Bought by
Ginetis Joan C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,150
Interest Rate
8.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joukov Victor T $550,000 Old Republic Natl Title Ins
Miles John $430,000 --
Bratton Matthew D $283,500 --
Ginetis Joan C $261,705 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Joukov Victor T $440,000
Previous Owner Ginetis Joan C $235,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Sold $550,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2013 05/25/13 Price Changed $549,900 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
05/25/2013 05/25/13 For Sale $549,900 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Off Market $550,000 -- --
04/03/2013 04/03/13 Price Changed $579,000 -3.3% $249 / Sq Ft
02/06/2013 02/06/13 For Sale $599,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,571 $678,733 -- --
2024 $8,571 $635,267 $0 $0
2023 $7,253 $591,800 $194,000 $397,800
2022 $6,917 $581,233 $0 $0
2021 $6,644 $570,667 $0 $0
2020 $6,644 $560,100 $184,800 $375,300
2019 $6,519 $549,533 $0 $0
2018 $6,425 $538,967 $0 $0
2017 $6,383 $528,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $505,233 $0 $0
2015 $5,668 $482,067 $0 $0
2014 $5,668 $458,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003337640

Bright MLS

APN: 04-02999785

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.