5930 Lakeview Dr Charlotte, NC 28270
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,289,133
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5930 Lakeview Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270 and is currently estimated at $1,175,283, approximately $452 per square foot. 5930 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2014
Sold by
Freeman Katherine
Bought by
Breiding Laura Glickman and Breiding Benjamin Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,747
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$964,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2002
Sold by
Barney Kendall F
Bought by
Freeman Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breiding Laura Glickman | $390,000 | Master Title Agency Llc | |
| Freeman Katherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breiding Laura Glickman | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Katherine | $233,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,888 | $1,021,500 | $660,000 | $361,500 |
| 2024 | $7,888 | $1,021,500 | $660,000 | $361,500 |
| 2023 | $7,632 | $1,021,500 | $660,000 | $361,500 |
| 2022 | $6,019 | $610,700 | $341,300 | $269,400 |
| 2021 | $5,827 | $592,000 | $341,300 | $250,700 |
| 2020 | $5,820 | $592,000 | $341,300 | $250,700 |
| 2019 | $5,804 | $592,000 | $341,300 | $250,700 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $408,500 | $213,800 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $5,360 | $409,200 | $213,800 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $372,600 | $213,800 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $372,600 | $213,800 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $372,600 | $213,800 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map