5930 Mindy Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $266,140 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5930 Mindy Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $294,785, approximately $224 per square foot. 5930 Mindy Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Hymer James L
Bought by
Hymer James L and Hymer Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hymer James L | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $66,860 | $14,120 | $52,740 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $66,860 | $14,120 | $52,740 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $66,860 | $14,120 | $52,740 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $55,170 | $14,120 | $41,050 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $52,850 | $14,120 | $38,730 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $52,850 | $14,120 | $38,730 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $45,910 | $13,970 | $31,940 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $45,910 | $13,970 | $31,940 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $45,910 | $13,970 | $31,940 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $41,960 | $13,970 | $27,990 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $41,960 | $13,970 | $27,990 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $41,960 | $13,970 | $27,990 |
| 2013 | $1,718 | $40,880 | $11,970 | $28,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map