5930 Plainview St Ventura, CA 93003
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,407,000 - $3,029,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
4,131
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5930 Plainview St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $2,783,380, approximately $673 per square foot. 5930 Plainview St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Ito George T and Ito Susan E
Bought by
Ito George T and Ito Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Lovingfoss Donald P
Bought by
Ito George T and Ito Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,000
Outstanding Balance
$540,907
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$2,242,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Lovingfoss Ada L
Bought by
Lovingfoss Donald P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Ellison Matthew O and Ellison Patricia
Bought by
Ellison Matthew O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Ellison Matthew O
Bought by
Lovingfoss Warren J and Lovingfoss Ada L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Ellison Matthew Orlow and Ellison Patricia Jeanne
Bought by
Ellison Matthew O and Ellison Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Slaton Stanley A and Slaton Alice
Bought by
Ellison Matthew Orlow and Ellison Patricia Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Slaton Stanley A and Slaton Alice
Bought by
Slaton Stanley A and Slaton Alice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ito George T | -- | None Available | |
| Ito George T | $704,000 | None Available | |
| Ito George T | -- | None Available | |
| Lovingfoss Donald P | -- | None Available | |
| Ellison Matthew O | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lovingfoss Warren J | $2,550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ellison Matthew O | -- | -- | |
| Ellison Matthew Orlow | $1,100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Slaton Stanley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ito George T | $704,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,518 | $2,523,878 | $1,640,523 | $883,355 |
| 2024 | $27,518 | $2,474,391 | $1,608,356 | $866,035 |
| 2023 | $27,214 | $2,425,874 | $1,576,820 | $849,054 |
| 2022 | $25,314 | $2,378,308 | $1,545,902 | $832,406 |
| 2021 | $24,887 | $2,331,675 | $1,515,590 | $816,085 |
| 2020 | $24,663 | $2,307,768 | $1,500,050 | $807,718 |
| 2019 | $24,221 | $2,262,519 | $1,470,638 | $791,881 |
| 2018 | $23,821 | $2,218,156 | $1,441,802 | $776,354 |
| 2017 | $23,391 | $2,174,664 | $1,413,532 | $761,132 |
| 2016 | $22,988 | $2,132,024 | $1,385,816 | $746,208 |
| 2015 | $22,625 | $2,151,680 | $1,291,008 | $860,672 |
| 2014 | $22,841 | $2,109,533 | $1,265,720 | $843,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map