5931 Hanging Moss Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5931 Hanging Moss Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $282,198, approximately $92 per square foot. 5931 Hanging Moss Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Catchings Howard D and Catchings Danella B
Bought by
Pannell Renault D and Pannell Yolanda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,121
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$124,077
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pannell Renault D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pannell Renault D | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $22,530 | $5,200 | $17,330 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $22,091 | $5,200 | $16,891 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $22,091 | $5,200 | $16,891 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $22,091 | $5,200 | $16,891 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $22,091 | $5,200 | $16,891 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $21,715 | $5,200 | $16,515 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $21,715 | $5,200 | $16,515 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $21,715 | $5,200 | $16,515 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $21,715 | $5,200 | $16,515 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $21,715 | $5,200 | $16,515 |
| 2015 | $3,651 | $22,067 | $5,200 | $16,867 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $22,067 | $5,200 | $16,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map