5931 Quinn Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,941 - $425,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5931 Quinn Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $380,485, approximately $281 per square foot. 5931 Quinn Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1988
Sold by
Corl Richard A
Bought by
Hill Charles W and Hill Stephanie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,492
Interest Rate
10.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1983
Sold by
Zimmerman Barry E and Terri Stone
Bought by
Corl Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
13.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Charles W | $97,000 | -- | |
| Corl Richard A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Charles W | $99,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Corl Richard A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $312,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $294,100 | $128,600 | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $267,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $214,600 | $91,200 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $211,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $207,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $204,200 | $91,200 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $204,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $201,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map