5932 E Raymond St Indianapolis, IN 46203
Southeast Indianapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,815 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5932 E Raymond St, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $200,704, approximately $190 per square foot. 5932 E Raymond St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Raymond Park Intermediate School (5-6), and Raymond Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Leeper Robbie M
Bought by
Allen Stanley K and Allen Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$56,668
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Stanley K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Stanley K | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $140,500 | $14,200 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $136,500 | $14,200 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $127,100 | $14,200 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $127,100 | $14,200 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $986 | $93,600 | $14,200 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $715 | $83,000 | $14,200 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $856 | $88,300 | $19,500 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $951 | $93,600 | $19,500 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $877 | $92,100 | $19,500 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $893 | $90,600 | $19,500 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $671 | $85,000 | $19,500 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | $1,025 | $85,000 | $19,500 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map