5932 S Heather Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,310 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5932 S Heather Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $432,078, approximately $325 per square foot. 5932 S Heather Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Geurkink Scott A and Geurkink Jamie L
Bought by
Suarez Nelson M and Lopez Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,079
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Geurkink Jamie L
Bought by
Geurkink Scott A and Geurkink Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,400
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Geurkink Scott A
Bought by
Geurkink Jamie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Myers Daniel L and Myers Lori Jean
Bought by
Lowry Robert Wayne and Lowry Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,025
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Nelson M | $140,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Geurkink Scott A | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Geurkink Jamie L | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Geurkink Jamie L | $111,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Lowry Robert Wayne | $92,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Nelson M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geurkink Scott A | $99,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowry Robert Wayne | $92,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $16,518 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $15,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $33,200 | $6,640 | $26,560 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $24,260 | $4,850 | $19,410 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $21,730 | $4,340 | $17,390 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $19,450 | $3,890 | $15,560 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $17,850 | $3,570 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $15,020 | $3,000 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $14,170 | $2,830 | $11,340 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $12,600 | $2,520 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map