5933 Delaware Ave Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $273,648 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5933 Delaware Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $279,662, approximately $180 per square foot. 5933 Delaware Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Intermediate School, and Woodland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Genda Paul
Bought by
Goodman Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,791
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Roiland Steven C and Doyle Cindy S
Bought by
Genda Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Barrett F and Vabakos Christine L
Bought by
Roiland Steven C and Doyle Cindy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Susan | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Genda Paul | $152,000 | First American Title | |
| Roiland Steven C | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Susan | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Genda Paul | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roiland Steven C | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $75,702 | $11,087 | $64,615 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $72,104 | $10,560 | $61,544 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $63,154 | $9,249 | $53,905 |
| 2022 | $4,970 | $56,161 | $8,179 | $47,982 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $53,908 | $7,851 | $46,057 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $52,583 | $7,658 | $44,925 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $51,057 | $7,436 | $43,621 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $49,317 | $3,962 | $45,355 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $47,903 | $3,848 | $44,055 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $45,770 | $3,677 | $42,093 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $43,408 | $3,487 | $39,921 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $40,893 | $3,440 | $37,453 |
| 2012 | $3,919 | $41,206 | $3,466 | $37,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map