5933 Single Spring Dr Kelseyville, CA 95451
Estimated Value: $263,102 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5933 Single Spring Dr, Kelseyville, CA 95451 and is currently estimated at $310,776, approximately $245 per square foot. 5933 Single Spring Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kelseyville Elementary School, Mountain Vista Middle School, and Kelseyville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $113,149 | $28,268 | $84,881 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $110,931 | $27,714 | $83,217 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $108,757 | $27,171 | $81,586 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $106,626 | $26,639 | $79,987 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $104,536 | $26,117 | $78,419 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $103,465 | $25,850 | $77,615 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $101,438 | $25,344 | $76,094 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $99,450 | $24,848 | $74,602 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $97,501 | $24,361 | $73,140 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $95,590 | $23,884 | $71,706 |
| 2015 | $935 | $94,155 | $23,526 | $70,629 |
| 2014 | $917 | $92,312 | $23,066 | $69,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map