Seller's Agent in 2018
Rob Ishihara
CENTURY 21 Epic - Santa Rosa
(707) 972-3845
4 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $301,000
Location, location, location walking distance to all Kelseyville schools. Great investment opportunity for a family home at an affordable price. Whether you are looking for a home for your family or an investment property in a desirable location this one is it. The carpeting has been removed from the living room, hallway and bedrooms and currently has old linoleum in place and is ready for your choice of new flooring. The home got a new roof, new water heater, and new flooring and toilet in the master bathroom 4 years ago. The heater had its motor replaced 2 years ago. The home needs a couple new windows and maybe a fresh coat of paint, but not too much work needed other than that. This place literally will not last so don't wait.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Epic - Santa Rosa License #01463352 Listed on: 01/27/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | Sold | $170,000 | +6.3% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2018 01/27/18 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $193,423 | $47,784 | $145,639 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $189,632 | $46,848 | $142,784 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $185,915 | $45,930 | $139,985 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $182,271 | $45,030 | $137,241 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $178,698 | $44,148 | $134,550 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $176,867 | $43,696 | $133,171 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $173,400 | $42,840 | $130,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rob Ishihara
CENTURY 21 Epic - Santa Rosa
(707) 972-3845
4 in this area
58 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC18020664
APN: 008-673-080-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.