J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeremy Pape
HER, Realtors
Estimated Value: $362,675 - $382,000
Get ready to fall in love... this home is beautiful and features a finished lower level with a pool table and new carpet. Watch the games from the awesome wet bar! Vaulted great room features gas fireplace and new carpet! Large eat-in kitchen with a center island and all appliances including new refrigerator! First floor laundry room. Vaulted owner's bedroom with walk-in closet, dual sinks and soaking tub. Large loft/den makes a great office or potential to convert to a fourth bedroom. Full basement has bath rough-in, ready to be completed. Patio and partially fenced yard. Neighborhood park and convenient location to shopping and highways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeremy Pape
HER, Realtors Listed on: 09/11/2015
Co-Listed By
Charlene Evans King
HER, Realtors
Last Buyer's Agent
Annette Marble
Keller Williams Consultants
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Nathaniel | $177,000 | Attorney | |
| Howard Andrew | $128,000 | Talon Group | |
| Zerby Robert | $199,500 | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Nathaniel | $173,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Andrew | $130,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Zerby Robert | $197,282 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Sold | $177,000 | -1.1% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2015 10/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $109,730 | $27,020 | $82,710 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $109,730 | $27,020 | $82,710 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $109,725 | $27,020 | $82,705 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $70,180 | $9,070 | $61,110 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $70,180 | $9,070 | $61,110 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $70,180 | $9,070 | $61,110 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $58,350 | $7,560 | $50,790 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $58,350 | $7,560 | $50,790 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $58,350 | $7,560 | $50,790 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $47,430 | $7,000 | $40,430 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $47,430 | $7,000 | $40,430 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $47,430 | $7,000 | $40,430 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $49,945 | $7,385 | $42,560 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeremy Pape
HER, Realtors
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Charlene Evans King
HER, Realtors
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Annette Marble
Keller Williams Consultants
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215033241
APN: 570-262841
Ask me questions while you tour the home.