5935 Keith Ave Oakland, CA 94618
Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,383,000 - $2,488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5935 Keith Ave, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,860,157, approximately $767 per square foot. 5935 Keith Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Francisco J and Callahan Kevin E
Bought by
Callahan Gonzalez Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Gonzalez Francisco J and Callahan Kevin E
Bought by
Gonzalez Francisco J and Callahan Kevin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,290
Outstanding Balance
$502,875
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,357,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Douglass Myrl Rae and Cook Daniel Fredrick
Bought by
Gonzalez Francisco J and Callahan Kevin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$737,047
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Osman James E and The James E Osman & Sally R Os
Bought by
Douglass Myrl Rae and Cook Daniel Fredrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Osman James E and Osman Sally P
Bought by
Osman James E and Osman Sally R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2003
Sold by
Osman James E and Osman Sally R
Bought by
Osman James E and Osman Sally R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Osman James E and Osman Sally R
Bought by
Osman James E and Osman Sally R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Osman James E and Osman Sally R
Bought by
Osman James E and Osman Sally R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Gonzalez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Francisco J | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Francisco J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Francisco J | $810,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Douglass Myrl Rae | $675,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Osman James E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Osman James E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Osman James E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Osman James E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Osman James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Francisco J | $736,290 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Francisco J | $737,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglass Myrl Rae | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglass Myrl Rae | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osman James E | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Osman James E | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,591 | $1,030,690 | $311,307 | $726,383 |
| 2024 | $14,591 | $1,010,351 | $305,205 | $712,146 |
| 2023 | $15,397 | $997,408 | $299,222 | $698,186 |
| 2022 | $15,046 | $970,855 | $293,356 | $684,499 |
| 2021 | $14,502 | $951,683 | $287,605 | $671,078 |
| 2020 | $14,370 | $948,857 | $284,657 | $664,200 |
| 2019 | $13,905 | $930,260 | $279,078 | $651,182 |
| 2018 | $13,614 | $912,027 | $273,608 | $638,419 |
| 2017 | $13,122 | $894,150 | $268,245 | $625,905 |
| 2016 | $12,761 | $876,621 | $262,986 | $613,635 |
| 2015 | $12,698 | $863,460 | $259,038 | $604,422 |
| 2014 | $12,949 | $846,547 | $253,964 | $592,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map