5937 Tallahatchey Dr Stockton, CA 95215
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,765 - $531,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5937 Tallahatchey Dr, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $469,941, approximately $259 per square foot. 5937 Tallahatchey Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Gabriele Peter C
Bought by
Gabriele Peter Charles and Peter Charles Gabriele Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriele Peter Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $156,324 | $45,976 | $110,348 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $153,260 | $45,075 | $108,185 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $150,256 | $44,192 | $106,064 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $147,311 | $43,326 | $103,985 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $144,424 | $42,477 | $101,947 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $142,944 | $42,042 | $100,902 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $140,142 | $41,218 | $98,924 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $137,395 | $40,410 | $96,985 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $134,702 | $39,618 | $95,084 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $132,062 | $38,842 | $93,220 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map