5938 Turnberry Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,033,000 - $3,461,911
6
Beds
7
Baths
5,532
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5938 Turnberry Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $3,280,228, approximately $592 per square foot. 5938 Turnberry Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Hoa V and Nguyen Kim
Bought by
Van Nguyen Hoa and Nguyen Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Kim
Bought by
Nguyen Kim and Nguyen Hoa V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Vannguyen Hoa Van
Bought by
Nguyen Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Toll Ca Ii Lp
Bought by
Nguyen Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Nguyen Hoa | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Kim | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nguyen Kim | -- | First American Title | |
| Nguyen Kim | $1,435,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Kim | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Kim | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,154 | $2,040,722 | $612,330 | $1,428,392 |
| 2024 | $26,154 | $2,000,717 | $600,326 | $1,400,391 |
| 2023 | $25,893 | $1,961,487 | $588,555 | $1,372,932 |
| 2022 | $25,593 | $1,923,033 | $577,017 | $1,346,016 |
| 2021 | $25,392 | $1,885,340 | $565,707 | $1,319,633 |
| 2020 | $23,754 | $1,866,020 | $559,910 | $1,306,110 |
| 2019 | $23,840 | $1,829,431 | $548,931 | $1,280,500 |
| 2018 | $23,311 | $1,793,560 | $538,168 | $1,255,392 |
| 2017 | $23,026 | $1,758,393 | $527,616 | $1,230,777 |
| 2016 | $20,974 | $1,723,914 | $517,270 | $1,206,644 |
| 2015 | $20,215 | $1,698,019 | $509,500 | $1,188,519 |
| 2014 | $19,021 | $1,558,000 | $467,400 | $1,090,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map