5939 E Adderley Dr Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,126 - $980,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5939 E Adderley Dr, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $923,782, approximately $978 per square foot. 5939 E Adderley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Borra Joseph D and Estate Of Edward Joseph Santag
Bought by
Borra Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borra Joseph D | $320,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Borra Joseph D | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Borra Joseph D | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $540,266 | $432,217 | $108,049 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $529,674 | $423,743 | $105,931 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $519,289 | $415,435 | $103,854 |
| 2022 | $6,330 | $509,108 | $407,290 | $101,818 |
| 2021 | $6,205 | $499,126 | $399,304 | $99,822 |
| 2019 | $6,112 | $484,323 | $387,461 | $96,862 |
| 2018 | $5,926 | $474,827 | $379,864 | $94,963 |
| 2016 | $5,450 | $456,390 | $365,114 | $91,276 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $449,535 | $359,630 | $89,905 |
| 2014 | $5,191 | $440,730 | $352,586 | $88,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map