594 County Road 79 Stringer, MS 39481
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $309,669
Studio
--
Bath
3,017
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 594 County Road 79, Stringer, MS 39481 and is currently estimated at $265,917, approximately $88 per square foot. 594 County Road 79 is a home with nearby schools including Stringer Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Smith James O and Smith Judy S
Bought by
Grice Barbara Stringer and Logan Carla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Stringer Don and Grice Barbara Stringer
Bought by
Smith James O and Smith Judy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grice Barbara Stringer | -- | -- | |
| Smith James O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $14,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $696 | $15,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $700 | $14,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $683 | $14,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $674 | $14,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $657 | $14,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $710 | $14,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $705 | $14,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $694 | $14,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $695 | $14,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $672 | $14,013 | $1,475 | $12,538 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,948 | $1,427 | $12,521 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,930 | $1,414 | $12,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map