5940 Lamesa Dr Richmond, VA 23225
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,359 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5940 Lamesa Dr, Richmond, VA 23225 and is currently estimated at $207,090, approximately $230 per square foot. 5940 Lamesa Dr is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Miles Jones Elementary School, Lucille M. Brown Middle, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Bought by
Rudd Frank E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,542
Outstanding Balance
$15,155
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudd Frank E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudd Frank E | $41,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |