5934 La Mesa Dr Richmond, VA 23225
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,284 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5934 La Mesa Dr, Richmond, VA 23225 and is currently estimated at $242,571, approximately $234 per square foot. 5934 La Mesa Dr is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Miles Jones Elementary School, Lucille M. Brown Middle, and Huguenot High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,388 | $214,000 | $51,000 | $163,000 |
| 2025 | $2,184 | $199,000 | $51,000 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $182,000 | $44,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $175,000 | $37,000 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $151,000 | $37,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $112,000 | $25,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $103,000 | $25,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $97,000 | $20,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $92,000 | $20,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $92,000 | $20,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $97,000 | $23,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map