5940 S Bodenburg Loop Palmer, AK 99645
Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5940 S Bodenburg Loop, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $371,662, approximately $252 per square foot. 5940 S Bodenburg Loop is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Butte Elementary School, Palmer High School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Wixon Steven and Amman Genevieve
Bought by
Wixon Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wixon Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $329,500 | $32,000 | $297,500 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $324,200 | $32,000 | $292,200 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $313,200 | $32,000 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $250,700 | $18,000 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $224,800 | $18,000 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $209,800 | $18,000 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $204,500 | $18,000 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $203,200 | $18,000 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $200,500 | $18,000 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $202,600 | $18,000 | $184,600 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $196,800 | $18,000 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $194,300 | $18,000 | $176,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map